2015-16 Owens Express Women's Volleyball Schedule

Overall 40-7
Pct. .851
Conf. 14-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Won 3
Home 16-3
Away 10-0
Neutral 14-4
Matches 47
Kills per set 12.49
Hitting % .234
Assists per set 11.51
Blocks per set 2.80
Service Aces per set 1.56
Digs per set 18.96
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
August
Sat. 8 TBA - Scrimmage # 11:00 AM
Sat. 15 TBA - Scrimmage # 11:00 AM
Sat. 22 vs. Waubonsee Community College @ Wisconsin Dells, Wis Battle for the Dells W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Highland Community College - Illinois @ Wisconsin Dells, Wis Battle for the Dells W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 23 vs. Indian Hills Community College @ Wisconsin Dells, Wis Battle For The Dells L, 3-0 Final
  at Carl Sandburg College Battle for the Dells W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 28 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Owens Invitational L, 3-2 Final
  Lansing Community College Owens Invitational W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 29 Vincennes University Owens Invitational W, 3-0 Final
  Hagerstown Community College Owens Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 30 Parkland College Owens Invitational L, 3-0 Final
  Jackson College Owens Invitational W, 3-0 Final
 
September
Fri. 4 at Sinclair Community College * OCCAC No. 1 W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 5 Edison Community College * OCCAC No. 2 W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 9 at Cuyahoga Community College * OCCAC No. 3 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 11 Cincinnati State Technical & CC * OCCAC No. 4 W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 12 Columbus State Community College * OCCAC No. 5 W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 16 at Lakeland Community College * OCCAC No. 6 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 18 vs. Des Moines Area Community College @ Champaign, IL Parkland Invitational L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Kirkwood Community College @ Champaign, IL Parkland Invitational W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Johnson County Community College @ Champaign, IL Parkland Invitational L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Champaign, IL Parkland Invitational W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 23 at Lorain County Community College * OCCAC No. 7 W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 26 vs. McHenry County College @ Grand Rapids, MI Raider Challenge W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Oakland Community College @ Grand Rapids, MI Raider Challenge W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 27 vs. St. Clair County Community College @ Grand Rapids, MI Raider Challenge W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Kellogg Community College @ Grand Rapids, MI Raider Challenge W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 30 Sinclair Community College * OCCAC No. 8 W, 3-2 Final
 
October
Fri. 2 at Clark State Community College W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 7 Cuyahoga Community College * OCCAC No. 9 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Pasco-Hernando State College @ Hickory, N.C. Catawba Valley Invitational W, 3-0 Final
  at Catawba Valley Community College Catawba Valley Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Spartanburg Methodist @ Hickory, N.C. Catawba Valley Invitational W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Monroe College @ Hickory, N.C. Catawba Valley Invitational W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 14 Lakeland Community College * OCCAC No. 10 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 16 Lorain County Community College * OCCAC No. 11 W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 21 at Edison Community College * OCCAC No. 12 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 23 at Columbus State Community College * OCCAC No. 13 W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 24 Kalamazoo Valley Community College W, 3-0 Final
  St. Clair County Community College L, 3-2 Final
Wed. 28 Clark State Community College W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 30 at Cincinnati State Technical & CC * OCCAC No. 14 W, 3-1 Final
 
November
Fri. 6 Lakeland Community College % Region XII District F Winner's Bracket Semifinals W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 7 Cincinnati State Technical & CC % Region XII District F Winner's Bracket Finals W, 3-1 Final
  Columbus State Community College % Region XII District F Championship W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 19 vs. Kirkwood Community College % @ Phoenix, Ariz. NJCAA D-II National Tournament Round of 16 L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 20 vs. Sauk Valley Community College % @ Phoenix, AZ NJCAA D-II National Tournament W, 3-2 Final
  vs. McHenry County College % @ Phoenix, Ariz. NJCAA D-II National Tournament Consolation Bracket Semifinal W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 21 vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College % @ Phoenix, Ariz. NJCAA D-II Consolation 9th/10th Place Match W, 3-1 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event