2013-14 Owens Express Men's Golf Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. Olivet College Fall Invitational @ Bedford Valley - Battle Creek, MI After 1st Round 1st Place of 7 (298)
Sat. 31 vs. Olivet College Fall Invitational @ Bedford Valley - Battle Creek, MI 505 - Final 1st Place of 7 (295)
 
September
Tue. 10 vs. John P. Spiess Memorial @ Iron Wood Golf Course - Wauseon, OH 2nd/4th Place - Final 2nd Place of 12 (300)
Mon. 16 vs. Purdue Calumet University Fall Invitational @ Lost Marsh Golf Course - Hammond, IN Through 1st Round 2nd Place of 16 (317)
Tue. 17 vs. Purdue Calumet University Fall Invitational @ Lost Marsh Golf Course - Hammond, IN Final 3rd Place of 16 (622)
Sun. 22 vs. Defiance College Fall Invitational @ Kettering Country Club - Defiance, OH Final 1st Place of 7 (287), 3rd Place of 7 (309)
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Owens Fall Invitational @ Heather Downs Country Club - Toledo, OH Final 1st Place of 14 (287)
Sat. 12 vs. NJCAA D-II National Tournament Preview @ Donaldson, IN Final 1st Place of 8 (881)
Sun. 13 vs. Lourdes University Fall Finale @ Barrington Golf Club - Aurora, OH Final 1st Place of 6 (306)
Sat. 19 vs. Cincinnati State Fall Invitational @ Browns Run - Middletown, OH Final 1st (306), 5th (326)
 
March
Mon. 24 vs. Spring Classic @ Weatherwax Golf Course (Cincinnati, Ohio) Final 1st Place of 3 (305)
 
April
Fri. 4 vs. OU-Chillicothe Invitational @ Chillicothe Jaycee Golf Course Final 1st Place of 15 (304)
Wed. 9 vs. Trine University Invitational @ Zollner Golf Course - Angola, IN Final 1st Place of 11 (277)
Fri. 11 vs. Miami-Hamilton Invitational @ Hamilton Elks Golf Course Final 1st Place of 14 (302)
Sat. 12 vs. Cincinnati State Invitational @ Weatherwax Golf Course Final 2nd Place of 5 (307)
Sun. 13 vs. OCCAC South Invitational @ Weatherwax Golf Course Final 1st Place of 5 (309)
Mon. 21 vs. Columbus State Invitational @ Bent Tree Golf Course Final 1st Place of 5 (295)
Sun. 27 vs. Lorain County Invitational @ Elyria Country Club Final 1st Place of 5 (315)
Mon. 28 vs. Lakeland Invitational @ Quail Hollow Country Club Final 1st Place of 5 (300)
 
May
Sun. 4 vs. Owens Invitational @ Belmont Country Club Final 1st Place of 5 (300)
  vs. NJCAA D-II Sub-Region XII Tourney @ Belmont Country Club Final 1st Place of 3 (300)
Mon. 5 vs. OCCAC Ryder Cup Tournament @ Belmont Country Club Final 1st Place of 5 (137)
Mon. 12 vs. NJCAA Region XII Tournament @ Bedford Valley - Battle Creek, MI After 2nd Round 1st Place of 9 (582)
  1st Two Rounds
Tue. 13 vs. NJCAA Region XII Tournament @ Bedford Valley - Battle Creek, MI Final 1st Place of 9 (882)
  Final Round
Tue. 20 vs. NJCAA D-II National Tournament # @ Swan Lake Resort - Plymouth, Ind. After 1st Round 2nd Place of 20 (298)
Wed. 21 vs. NJCAA D-II National Tournament # @ Swan Lake Resort - Plymouth, Ind. After 2nd Round 2nd Place of 20 (595)
Thu. 22 vs. NJCAA D-II National Tournament # @ Swan Lake Resort - Plymouth, Ind. After 3rd Round 3rd Place of 20 (909)
Fri. 23 vs. NJCAA D-II National Tournament # @ Swan Lake Resort - Plymouth, Ind. Final 5th Place of 20 (1219)
# Exhibition