2018-19 Owens Express Baseball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Mon. 4 at Lourdes University DH 3:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College @ Russmatt Baseball Tournament DH TBA
  vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College @ Russmatt Baseball Tournament DH TBA
Sun. 10 vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College @ Russmatt Baseball Tournament Russmatt Baseball Tournament TBA
  vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College @ Russmatt Baseball Tournament Russmatt Baseball Tournament TBA
Mon. 11 vs. Vermilion Community College @ Russmatt Baseball Tournament Russmatt Baseball Tournament TBA
  vs. SUNY Adirondack @ RUSSMATT Turnament Central Florida RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Spring Trip TBA
Wed. 13 vs. Niagara County Community College @ TBA RussMatt Invitational TBA
  vs. Niagara County Community College @ TBA RussMatt Invitational TBA
Fri. 15 vs. SUNY Adirondack @ RUSSMATT Tournament Central Florida RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Spring Trip TBA
  vs. SUNY Adirondack @ Russmatt Baseball Tournament Russmatt Baseball Tournament TBA
Tue. 19 vs. TBA @ TBA District vs Region 4 TBA
  Edison Community College 2:00 PM
  Edison Community College 4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Lakeland Community College * 1:00 PM
  Lakeland Community College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Lakeland Community College * 12:00 PM
  Lakeland Community College * 3:00 PM
Tue. 26 Washtenaw CC 3:30 PM
Wed. 27 at Lorain County Community College 2:00 PM
  at Lorain County Community College 5:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Cuyahoga Community College * 1:00 PM
  at Cuyahoga Community College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Cuyahoga Community College * 1:00 PM
  at Cuyahoga Community College 4:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Delta College 2:00 PM
  Delta College 5:00 PM
Fri. 5 Eastern Gateway Community College * 1:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway Community College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Eastern Gateway Community College * 1:00 PM
  Eastern Gateway Community College * 4:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Trine University 2:00 PM
  at Trine University 5:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Sinclair Community College * 1:00 PM
  at Sinclair Community College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Sinclair Community College * 1:00 PM
  at Sinclair Community College * 4:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Schoolcraft College 2:00 PM
  at Schoolcraft College 4:30 PM
Fri. 19 at Mercyhurst North East 1:00 PM
  at Mercyhurst North East 3:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Mercyhurst North East 1:00 PM
  at Mercyhurst North East 3:00 PM
Tue. 23 Cleary University 2:00 PM
  Cleary University 5:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Edison Community College 1:00 PM
  at Edison Community College 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Edison Community College 1:00 PM
  at Edison Community College 3:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 Clark State Community College * 1:00 PM
  Clark State Community College * 3:30 PM
Sat. 4 Clark State Community College * 9 inning game 1:00 PM
  Clark State Community College * 3:30 PM
Fri. 10 vs. TBA @ TBA NJCAA Division III Sub Regionals TBA
Sat. 11 vs. TBA @ TBA NJCAA Division III Sub Regionals TBA
Sun. 12 vs. TBA @ TBA NJCAA Division III Sub Regionals TBA
Sat. 18 vs. TBA @ TBA District vs Region 4 TBA
Sun. 19 vs. TBA @ TBA District vs Region 4 TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event